Muskmelon Oil 100 mL

$19.99

In stock

Additional options total:
Order total:

Your gift card

The shop logo for the gift card
The main image for the gift card
The shop logo for the gift card
$19.99
Your Gift Card code: xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx
Your message...

Select the style of the gift card

Gift card details

x
SKU: RREO1668 Categories: , ,

Muskmelon Oil 100 mL

Muskmelon Oil (Muskmelon Seed Oil) is a Carrier which contains a high levels of Linoleic, Fatty Acid or Omega 6.  The oil also contains notable amounts of Oleic and Palmitic Fatty Acids.  It can soothe dry and irritated skin. It has excellent moisturizing properties.

 

Muskmelon Seed Carrier Oil is used in Skincare Products to enhance the products with surprising benefits of the Muskmelon Plant. Muskmelon oil has light texture, yet it is highly moisturising oil commonly used in facial and body massage oils, skincare and hair care products, such as Creams, Lotions, Serums, Facial masks or even Soap making.  Absorbs easily into skin, slightly oily feel left on skin.

muskmelon oil 2

Musk melons are majorly cultivated in India, it is cultivated in the summer season from April to July. Musk melon being an annual plant is cultivated from the seeds by Cold Pressed mathod. Musk Melons are rich in potassium, a nutrient that may help control blood pressure, regulate heart beat, and possibly prevent strokes. It is a good source of Vitamins A, B, and C. It has moisturizing properties as well.

Properties

Muskmelon has been used for years in skincare, either sliced or muskmelon water used in skincare products, or even the extract from the fruit was used widely. Thanks to new Technology, now it is possible to extract the oil from many seeds by the Cold Pressed method, whereas in the past it was not possible, we could not possibly get benefits of many such seeds. Each oil has certain percentage of Fatty Acids, and Muskmelon Seed Oil contains a high levels of Linoleic, Fatty Acid or Omega 6, The oil also contains notable amounts of Oleic and Palmitic Fatty Acids. Cold Pressed Muskmelon Seed Oil is used in Skincare Products to enhance the products with surprising benefits of the muskmelon Plant. Muskmelon oil has light texture, yet it is highly moisturising oil. It is easily absorbed in skin & can be invariably used in Facial & Body massage oils, Skincare & Hair care Products, such as Creams, Lotions, Serums, Facial masks or even Soap making.

Health Benefits

Musk Melons are rich in potassium, a nutrient that may help control blood pressure, regulate heart beat, and possibly prevent strokes. It is a good source of Vitamins A, B, and C. It has moisturizing properties as well.

It is very much effective in conditions like Lack of appetite, Weight loss, Urinary tract infections, Constipation, Acidity, and Ulcer.

Musk melon reduces heat in the body to a great extent, relieves tiredness, enhances appetite and is an effective laxative.

Benefits to the Skin

Cold Pressed Muskmelon Seed Oil is used in Skincare Products to enhance the products with surprising benefits of the Muskmelon Plant.

Muskmelon oil has light texture, yet it is highly moisturizing oil. It is easily absorbed in skin & can be invariably used in Facial & Body massage oils, Skincare & Hair care Products, such as Creams, Lotions, Serums, Facial masks or even Soap making.

 

TRUST ROCKET ROBIN

Rocket Robin is proud to be your supplier of truly natural products with simple ingredients in support of your family’s health and well-being.

Weight 0.3 kg
Dimensions 15 x 15 x 2.5 cm

Customers' review

5 stars 0 0 %
4 stars 0 0 %
3 stars 0 0 %
2 stars 0 0 %
1 star 0 0 %

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may write a review.

Questions and answers of the customers

There are no questions yet, be the first to ask something for this product.

Send me a notification for each new answer.